PDA

View Full Version : DoA 2 problem



Alkasyn
September 22nd, 2005, 12:09
Well everyting seems to be runnig smoothly, up until when they begin to fight, then the framrate drops to 21 and wont go any higher. Cani switch the game to a static framrate somewhere??

Jale
September 22nd, 2005, 14:49
If you are using Chankast Alpha, that's normal. Emulation is not perfect yet.
Anyway, I haven't tried with powerful machines, but mine goes around that framerate.

Alkasyn
September 22nd, 2005, 14:55
oh, so it seems i wont be able to play the game very comfortably;]
thanks, mate;]