PDA

View Full Version : game genie not working for megadrive...(why?)



RED SAGA
September 12th, 2005, 15:57
i know that game genie have so much codes but in the megadrive it doesnt work...i tried to put them in sonic or tmnt....but it doesnt work...why? :(

ticktock
September 12th, 2005, 21:53
some games require a game genie master code, which has to be inserted along with the code you want to use, make sure that code is in

RED SAGA
September 12th, 2005, 23:00
some games require a game genie master code, which has to be inserted along with the code you want to use, make sure that code is in
you mean in every time I put a code I must put with it the master code?

like (F) is the master code & (A) is code for invinite lives so it would be like these(FA)right?

ticktock
September 12th, 2005, 23:05
3 codes
code a
code b
and code m
code m is the master code
code a is money
code b is invincibility
in order to put in any codes, you have to put on code m first
but you only have to put code m in once

RED SAGA
September 13th, 2005, 23:29
3 codes
code a
code b
and code m
code m is the master code
code a is money
code b is invincibility
in order to put in any codes, you have to put on code m first
but you only have to put code m in once
ofcourse its like the gameshark codes!! i am such afool....thanks i will try...whait a sec...its not that.....i did it! all i was just highlite them :D man that was dump! :happy: thank you guys I love ya ;)

ticktock
September 14th, 2005, 02:12
No, not love, you respect and admire our knowldge