PDA

View Full Version : Question!



GoatStink
July 1st, 2005, 10:05
is there any way to switch on/off layers with gens?

and if not is there an emulator for genisis that has layer switches?

and for that matter, does genesis even have layers? because its damn hard to rip zero wing sprites without layers

montpics
July 4th, 2005, 12:34
No, it can't. But Genecyst will do. The only problem is that Genecyst can't support WinXP. :(

hagbard
July 4th, 2005, 16:24
No, it can't. But Genecyst will do. The only problem is that Genecyst can't support WinXP.
But DGen (http://www.zophar.net/genesis.html) does the job on XP :cool: